Protection of Personal Data
Personal Data Protection Information Text

According to this KVKK, the text of information is basically based on the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”);
• Online-Herbal (“online-herbal”) means what kind of data it collects, how it is used and how it is collected on the www.online-herbal.com website (“Site”).
Who can share your Online-Herbal.com data?
• Your rights with respect to the data Online-Herbal.com processes and how you may use it;
• How do you change your positive or negative preferences for receiving electronic commercial messages?
Explain.

Why We Process Your Personal Data Which Personal Data We Process?
To serve you better to your Members; perform, complete and communicate with you; provide you with information about products, services, campaigns and promotions; Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Internet Publications and the Law on Combating Crimes Committed by These Publications, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Turkish Penal Code No. 5237, analyzes and strengthens the Site security in order to better understand your shopping preferences and make your trend analysis and statistical analyzes. Your Personal Name, Last Name, E-Mail Address, Phone Number, Gender, Date of Birth, Personal Data Protection Law and the secondary legislation of Law No. 6698 and related laws. identification number, tax identification number, personal interests, billing and delivery addresses; If you connect to social media accounts to identify your member directly or indirectly, we will process your data, including, but not limited to, information approved to be shared through these channels.
In addition to this data, we collect and process aggregated statistical data that does not include personal information such as Site visit frequency and times, IP address at the time of order, IP address at the time of order, product pages visited, and products ordered. analyze and understand visitor movements and preferences.

In order to benefit from the services we provide on the Site, this personal data is subject to your direct consent in cases where it is directly related to, or processed by, the establishment or performance of our contract with you. data for our legitimate interests provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms. and we take and maintain appropriate information security measures provided they are not used outside the scope.
We use some of the data we collect in the database for regular campaign work to be sent at regular intervals, special promotional activities for customer profiles, and for not sending unsolicited emails, and for customer classification studies in accordance with applicable regulations.
When you use a credit card to pay for the product, you agree to the number of your credit card, the expiration date of your credit card, the CVV2 code, and similar information to be shared with banks. However, the credit card and / or debit card information used during order creation is not stored in our system in any way.
Online-Herbal.com is free to hide any record in the expired membership account. When data is anonymized, it loses its ability to identify a person and in this sense is not considered personal data. The member may not claim any rights or compensation for anonymous registrations.
We may share your personal data with third parties with whom we cooperate to provide our services (cargo, shipping, call center, database, etc.) and with government officials as required by our legal obligations. Online-Herbal.com will provide you with traffic information such as personal information and navigation information about your visit to the Site or your membership; For your safety and to fulfill your obligations under the law, Online-Herbal.com may share this information with legally authorized government agencies and organizations. However, we will not use your personal data for any commercial purpose or share it with third parties, except as required by the above-mentioned activities and applicable legislation.

What Are Your Rights in Your Personal Data and How Can You Use It?
Online-Herbal.com is obliged to keep Member information that is legally required. However, the Member reserves the right to obtain information about personal data at any time, to request access, correction or deletion of such data and to know whether it is used for its purposes.

To the extent that your personal data is processed by Online-Herbal.com and Online-Herbal.com processes your data in the capacity of a data officer, you must make a written application to article 11 of the KVKK or to info@online-herbal.com. mobilize your personal data by sending an e-mail using the e-mail address (REM) address, secure e-mail signature, the signature or e-mail address that you have shared with us during your membership and registered in our system;
• find out if any of your personal data has been processed;
• Request information about the processing of your personal data;
• learn the purposes of processing your personal data;
• find out whether personal data is transmitted to third parties in Turkey or abroad;
• Require correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing;
• Eliminate the reasons for the processing of personal data or request that the personal data be deleted or destroyed if the Company does not have a legal basis or legitimate interest to process such data;
• Request that the Company also ensure that third parties authorized by the Company and processing personal data respect your rights under this section;
• Object to the negative consequences of the processing of personal data through automated systems;
• You have the right to claim compensation for damages resulting from unlawful processing of your personal data.
You can always update your membership and contact preferences by logging into the system.

How long is your personal data stored?
Pursuant to the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce; approval withdrawal records 1 year from this date; The content of the commercial electronic message and other records regarding the shipment shall be kept for 3 years to be submitted to the relevant ministry when necessary. After the deadline, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or made anonymous at our company or request.

How is your personal data protected?

Online-Herbal.com attaches great importance to the protection of personal data. Online-Herbal.com takes measures to prevent unauthorized access to personal data or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information.
Online-Herbal.com is committed to keeping your personal data private, taking all necessary physical, technical and administrative measures and taking due care to ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. Although Online-Herbal.com has taken the necessary information security measures, Online-Herbal.com will notify you and the Protection of Personal Data in the event of personal data damage due to attacks on the Site and the system or in the possession of third parties. Take immediate action and take the necessary precautions.

Amendments
Online-Herbal.com may modify the Notice at any time in accordance with this KVKK. These changes will take effect immediately upon the publication of the newly revised terms and / or policies on the Site. In case of such change, our Members shall be notified.